Exceptional Neoclassical Property | Exarchia

  • €720,000
  • €3,810/㎡
Athens - Center, Exarchia - Neapoli
For Sale
Exceptional Neoclassical Property | Exarchia
Athens - Center, Exarchia - Neapoli
  • €720,000
  • €3,810/㎡

Description

Exceptional neoclassical listed property of distinctive character and timeless elegance, located in the heart of Exarchia, extending across the 2nd and 3rd floors with a total surface of 189 sq.m. The 2nd floor measures 119 sq.m., while the 3rd floor covers 70 sq.m. and features a spacious private terrace.

The two floors are fully independent, offering excellent flexibility for residential or investment use.

The 2nd floor comprises a spacious living room, independent kitchen, three bedrooms, one bathroom, and one WC. The 3rd floor features one bedroom, a bathroom, and direct access to the large terrace. The property preserves its authentic architectural charm through oak wooden flooring, original mosaic floors, and a beautiful fireplace, all contributing to its warm and refined atmosphere.

Access to the floors is provided through the building’s marble staircase, further enhancing the authentic neoclassical character of the property. Please note that the building does not have an elevator.

The property is offered fully furnished and equipped, exactly as shown in the photographs, ready for immediate use or investment exploitation.

Heating is provided through autonomous natural gas systems, with each floor having its own individual boiler. In addition, every level has independent electricity and water meters, ensuring complete autonomy and practicality.

A property of rare neoclassical aesthetics, reflecting the authentic elegance of another era. Its unique architectural identity, quality natural materials, and preserved historical character create an exceptional residential or investment opportunity in one of the most vibrant and iconic neighborhoods of central Athens.