Apartment for Sale – Palaia Fokaia

  • €137,000
  • €2,740/㎡
Athens - Rest of Attica, Palaia Fokaia
For Sale
Apartment for Sale – Palaia Fokaia
Athens - Rest of Attica, Palaia Fokaia
  • €137,000
  • €2,740/㎡

Description

50 sq.m. Apartment for Sale – Palaia Fokaia | 90m from the Sea

Apartment of 50 sq.m. for sale on the 2nd floor of a residential building built in 1981, located in an excellent area of Palaia Fokaia, just 90 meters from the sea.

The property features a bright living room with access to a veranda, an independent kitchen, 1 bedroom, and 1 bathroom. The layout is practical and comfortable, making it an ideal choice both for a permanent residence and a holiday home.

Additional features:
• Elevator
• Awnings
• Air conditioning
• Solar water heater
• Parking space

The apartment is situated in a quiet neighborhood, very close to the sea and with easy access to shops and essentia

Details

  • Property Size: 50 m²
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Floor: 2nd
  • Distance from beach (m): 90
  • Area Athens - Rest of Attica
  • Municipality Palaia Fokaia

Overview

Property ID: 000115649
  • Apartment
  • Property Type
  • 2nd
  • Floor
  • 50
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom