Corner Detached House | Porto Rafti

  • €550,000
  • €2,558/㎡
Athens - Rest of Attica, Porto Rafti
For Sale
Corner Detached House | Porto Rafti
Athens - Rest of Attica, Porto Rafti
  • €550,000
  • €2,558/㎡

Description

Corner detached house of 215 sq.m. for sale in Porto Rafti, built in 2005, set on a 264 sq.m. plot, developed over 3 levels with 75 sq.m. playroom, located in a quiet and privileged area with sea views.

The property consists of 3 bedrooms, a bright living room, dining area, and an open-plan kitchen, offering a functional and comfortable layout. It features 2 bathrooms, one with a jacuzzi and the other with a shower, as well as 1 additional W/C.

The residence offers a high level of comfort and security, including autonomous heating, fireplace, 4 air conditioning units, solar water heater, night electricity tariff, and a security system with internal and external surveillance cameras. The aluminum window frames come with double glazing and insect screens, while the floors are made of natural beechwood, adding warmth and quality to the interior spaces.

Externally, the property features verandas with sea views, as well as a roof terrace with a large additional veranda and unobstructed views. It is complemented by a large landscaped garden, storage room, and parking spaces.

Energy Efficiency Rating: D
Distance to the sea: 800 m
Distance to the airport: 12 km

An excellent residential opportunity, ideal for families or for those seeking comfort, privacy, and quality living close to the sea.

Details

  • Property Size: 215 m²
  • Land Area: 264 m²
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Garage: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Floor: Ground Floor
  • Distance from airport (m): 12000
  • Distance from beach (m): 800